Sign in

This page shows consumer arbitration data filed in California. Use it to find attorneys who have represented consumers or employees against specific companies, or to research a company's arbitration history in this state.

61,068
Total Cases
$5,439,655
Avg Consumer Claim
$240,605
Avg Consumer Award
27.4%
Consumer Won / Awarded

Create a free account to save cases, add private notes, and get notified of new case data.

Create a free account →

Top Businesses by Lawsuit Count

Name2026 ↓2025202420232022All
HealthEquity, Inc. c/o CT Corporation System103————103
Tesla, Inc.6815011711771583
Canva, US Inc.21————21
Westlake Services, LLC1756543022273
GoodLeap, LLC163051153
Jersey Mike's Franchise Systems, Inc.16————16
Check Into Cash of California Inc.16————16
Citibank, NA1593795740633
High 5 Entertainment, LLC13————13
Wells Fargo Bank12332,55279623,022
Factor75, LLC1221——15
Hyundai Motor America11201114460
Westlake Services, LLC dba Westlake Financial Services1032———47
GEICO938363557536
Samsung Electronics America, Inc.9135225
Kaiser Foundation Health Plan Inc.82442166113
Amerisave Mortgage Corporation, Inc.831——12
Private Party78131719156
Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, LLC75—3523
Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc.712———19

Top Attorneys by Lawsuit Count

Name20262025202420232022All ↓
Joshua B. Swigart2621,3191,1653824454,038
Valerie Savran—12,5204—2,525
Rachel Bien—1861—21,699
Kasra Sadr372972632011451,419
Sarah Westcot—————1,095
Joshua Branden Swigart26345122446811
Noah J. Larsh16241913919—739
Spencer L. Pfeiff152411134138718
Angelique C. Vasquez15242031——603
Spencer Louis Pfeiff29044561—598
Jim Treglio—1—36277457
Monica Balderrama—————455
Noah James Larsh18021049—340
Alejandro Gutierrez——155292
Roy Suh—————257
Carolyn Cottrell1291363256
Jeffrey Wilens—214—240
Nicole Richardson—————238
Jose Trejo—————228
Daniel Guinn Shay15879548205

Cases by Year

2026
1,913
2025
7,349
2024
10,733
2023
6,609
2022
5,526
2021
5,892
2020
3,475
2019
3,260
2018
3,107
2017
2,470
2016
3,554
2015
1,909
2014
1,031
2013
1,888
2012
706
2011
497
2010
308
2009
40
2008
1
2005
1
1900
1

Dispositions

Type202620252024 ↓20232022All
Settled1,3474,7655,5514,2393,72337,546
Dismissed612332,3602643046,068
Withdrawn1078541,2978595616,638
Awarded1234315305003654,955
Abandoned180535493243801,924
Administrative824954814804742,909
Consolidated1230192316203
Pending16213785
Impasse—————39
Unknown—————1
Interested in reaching consumers and attorneys in California? Sign in to inquire about sponsorship →