Sign in

This page shows consumer arbitration data filed in Illinois. Use it to find attorneys who have represented consumers or employees against specific companies, or to research a company's arbitration history in this state.

90,711
Total Cases
$19,000
Avg Consumer Claim
$32,989
Avg Consumer Award
16.8%
Consumer Won / Awarded

Create a free account to save cases, add private notes, and get notified of new case data.

Create a free account →

Top Businesses by Lawsuit Count

Name20262025 ↓202420232022All
Freedom Debt Relief, LLC31257127519476
John C. Heath, Attorney at Law, PC—133—106151
Beyond Finance, LLC521193082211
American Queen Steamboat Operating Company LLC—86———86
The Law Offices of Robert S. Gitmeid & Associates, PLLC326972111185
National Debt Relief, LLC55090186169
National Debt234428193117
Americor Funding, LLC1239141—66
Coinbase, Inc.1431722615165
ClearOne Advantage, LLC826203—57
Citibank, NA819172816161
The Law Office of Robert S. Gitmeid & Associates, PLLC10181——29
OneMain Financial Group, LLC317—7641
Universal Health Services, Inc.—14449124—587
Synchrony Lending, Inc.11389—33
JGW Debt Settlement, LLC—1391—23
Five Lakes Law Group PLLC—1333—19
Credit Acceptance Corporation112918850
JPMorgan Chase Bank—1242—18
J.G. Wentworth Company3111——15

Top Attorneys by Lawsuit Count

Name20262025202420232022All ↓
Warren Postman1——168,38071,188
Nathan Volheim1056623413231691,961
Alan Thomas————81,117
A. Blake Thomas——2077191,007
Sean Duddy—————1,001
Mohammed Badwan7426020420488893
Ryan Stephan—13449124—596
Alexander Taylor49171154252414
Marwan Daher4778434238328
Michael Agruss—44134318
Andrew Stoltmann——47201216
Taxiarchis Hatzidimitriadis1339304732196
Deanna C. Besbekos-LaPage———1140144
Sara Hanley——24131139
Nathan C. Volheim10312617594
Michael Haeberle2204711990
Sarah Arendt—85———86
Daniel A. Edelman3106191284
Daniel Edelman61310171582
Mohammed Omar Badwan4313511182

Cases by Year

2026
437
2025
1,823
2024
1,899
2023
1,519
2022
76,044
2021
3,646
2020
2,053
2019
928
2018
613
2017
455
2016
304
2015
261
2014
227
2013
154
2012
126
2011
133
2010
76
2009
12

Dispositions

Type20262025 ↓202420232022All
Settled3201,2411,5109989079,473
Administrative20222118156176907
Withdrawn4420712523774,83878,752
Awarded361018978811,136
Dismissed1240413938373
Abandoned512158251
Impasse—————13
Consolidated——1326
Interested in reaching consumers and attorneys in Illinois? Sign in to inquire about sponsorship →