Sign in
Business

Midland Credit Management, Inc.

410 total cases · View all cases →

This page tracks arbitration cases involving Midland Credit Management, Inc. as a responding party. The Top Attorneys section shows which attorneys have filed the most cases against this company on behalf of consumers or employees — a useful starting point if you're looking for representation. Click any case count to search the underlying cases.

Create a free account to save cases, add private notes, and get notified of new case data.

Create a free account →

Top Attorneys by Lawsuit Count

Disposition

Disposition20262025202420232022All
Settled1834455043236
Withdrawn512814452
Awarded121438139
Administrative1768533
Dismissed8914226
Abandoned1423323
Consolidated————11

Dispute Type

Dispute Type20262025202420232022All
Consumer3454476439279
Credit71812171993
Debt Collection—542123
Other2211—6
Other Banking or Finance21—1—4
Goods——1——2
Business/Commercial—————1
Employment———1—1
Telecommunications, including software and internet usage———1—1

Awards

Awards20262025202420232022All
Business91422128
Consumer2——3—6

Community Comments

Create a free account to leave a comment about this party.

Suggest duplicate →
Is this you or your company? Sign in to inquire about sponsorship →