Sign in
Law Firm

Sulaiman Law Group, Ltd

3,782 total cases · View all cases →

This page tracks arbitration cases handled by Sulaiman Law Group, Ltd on behalf of consumers or employees. Browse the attorneys at this firm below, or explore which companies they've most frequently faced. Click any case count to search the matching cases.

Create a free account to save cases, add private notes, and get notified of new case data.

Create a free account →

Top Businesses by Lawsuit Count

Attorneys (46)

Disposition

Disposition20262025202420232022All
Settled1828526525283103,009
Administrative9188534121327
Withdrawn314263317208
Awarded194330157130
Dismissed3181212988
Abandoned2683120

Dispute Type

Dispute Type20262025202420232022All
Consumer2171,0507385883443,505
Credit10283016490
Employer Promulgated Employment10321512271
Employment51714—137
Other1966123
Debt Collection—943118
Goods2172114
Telecommunications, including software and internet usage—131—9
Consumer Construction—————7
Other Banking or Finance121117
Health Care———1—1

Awards

Awards20262025202420232022All
Business1426189682
Consumer3985128
---—————4
Both1————1

Community Comments

Create a free account to leave a comment about this party.

Suggest duplicate →
Is this you or your company? Sign in to inquire about sponsorship →